Staff 2019/20


Foundation Team

Ms Aslam - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bolina - Assistant Headteacher

Miss Cayless - Teacher

Mrs Featherstone - Teacher

Mrs Hussain - Teaching Assistant

Ms Kerry - Teaching Assistant

Ms Khalifa - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Makda - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Memon - Teacher

Mrs Patel - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A. Shaikh - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Xecur - Teaching Assistant

Miss Yakub - Teaching Assistant

Year 1/2 Phase Team

Mrs Abdullatif - Level 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Chapri - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Grant - Teacher

Mrs Hubber - Assistant Headteacher/SENCO

Miss Holmes - Teacher

Miss Idris - Teacher

Miss Kadiri - Teacher

Mrs Khanda - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Taib - Teaching Assistant

Miss Waka - Teacher

Year 3/4 Phase Team

Mrs Abdi - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dassu - Teaching Assistant

Mrs George - Teaching Assistant

Miss Iqbal - Teacher

Mrs Juneja - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mogra - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Navsa - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Panczel-Ashton - Teacher

Mrs Parker - Teacher

Mrs Pearson - Teacher

Mrs Roopra - Teacher

Mrs S. Sheikh - Teaching Assistant

Year 5/6 Phase Team

Miss Ansell - Teacher

Mrs Bahadur - Teaching Assistant

Miss Iliffe - Teacher

Mrs Mulla - Teacher

Mrs R. Shaikh - Teaching Assistant

Ms Sinhal - Level 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Spencer - Teacher/Assistant Headteacher

PPA Cover

Miss Chauhan - Non-Qualified Teacher

Mrs Panjvani - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Bahadur, Mrs Bulbul, Mrs Chapri, Mrs Dassu, Mrs Fingar, Ms Igale, Mrs Juneja, Ms Kerry, Ms Khalifa, Mrs Navsa, Mrs Patel, Mrs R. Shaikh, Mrs R. Sheikh, Mrs S. Sheikh, Mrs Taib, Miss Yakub

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Amadmia, Mrs Bhayat, Mrs Bobat, Mr Fingar, Mrs Hafiz, Mrs Lulat, Mrs Waza, Mr Yusuf

Admin Team

Mr Nimmo - Business Manager

Mrs Bailey - Business Manager

Miss Bholat

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs Ridgewell - Headteacher

Mr Rowe - Deputy/Acting Headteacher

Mrs Singala - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Vanzaria - Assistant Headteacher

Mr Dawkins - ICT Technician

Mr Knifton - ICT Technician

Mr Parma - Tabla Instructor

Mr Trounson - Keyboard Instructor

Mr Somaya - Premises Officer/Sports Coach

Mr Waterson - Sports Coach