Foundation Team

Mrs Memon - F1 Teacher/EYFS Lead

Miss Essat - F2 Teacher/ECT

Mrs Featherstone - F2 Teacher

Mrs Abdullatif - Level 3 Teaching Assistant

Ms Aslam - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bulbul - Teaching Assistant

Ms Khalifa - Teaching Assistant

Miss S Khalifa - Teaching Assistant

Miss Warnes - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Xecur - Teaching Assistant

Phase 1 Team

Mrs Grant - Year 1 Teacher/Art & Design

Miss Kadiri - Year 1 Teacher/PSHE/Reading

Mrs Roopra - Year 2 cTeacher/Languages

Mrs Shilcock - Year 2 Teacher/Music

Mrs Spencer - Year 3 Teacher/Assistant Headteacher/Assessment/Science

Miss Iqbal - Year 3 Teacher/Oracy

Miss Ahmed - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Chapri - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fingar - Teaching Assistant

Miss Hassan - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hussain - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Juneja - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Soni - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Sheikh - Teaching Assistant

Miss Warnes - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Khan - Teaching Assistant

Phase 2 Team

Mrs Parker - Year 4 Teacher/Assistant Headteacher/Math

Miss Mohamoud -Year 4 Teacher/ECT Co-ordinator (EVC)/Geography/History

Mrs Mulla - Year 5 Teacher/Writing

Miss Waka - Year 5 Teacher DT/Mental Health &Well-being/Anti-bullying

Mrs Bolina - Year 6 Teacher/DSL/Attendance

Mrs George - Year 6 Teacher/Religous Education

Mrs Bahadur - Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Manager

Miss Begum - Teaching Assistant

Miss Hukawala - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mogra - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Navsa - Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Shaikh - Teaching Assistant

Ms Sinhal - Level 3 Teaching Assistant

Cover

Miss Chauhan - Unqualified Teacher

Miss Cayless - Teacher/DT

Mrs Panjvani - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss Hukawala (Lunchtime Manager), Mrs Bulbul, Mrs Chapri, Mrs Fingar, Mrs Igale, Ms Khalifa, Mrs R.Shaikh, Mrs Soni, Miss S Khalifa, Miss Warnes, Mrs Parvis, Mrs Ibrahim, Mrs Motara

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Amadmia, Mrs Bhayat, Mrs Bobat, Mrs Hafiz, Mrs Lulat,

Admin Team

Miss Bailey - Business Manager

Miss Bholat - Admin

Mr Bott - Business Manager

Non-Teaching Staff

Mr Rowe - Headteacher

Mrs Vanzaria - Deputy Headteacher/Curriculum

Mr Dawkins - ICT Technician

Mr Knifton - ICT Technician

Mrs Hubber - SENCO

Mr Waterson - Premises Officer/Lunchtime Sports Coach